SWGEmu Old Forums Archive  

Go Back   SWGEmu Old Forums Archive > Announcements > Community News > Test Center Updates

Notices

Test Center Updates Updates to the Test Center will be posted here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #61  
Old 09-23-2010, 09:26 PM
TexasDey TexasDey is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Texas
Posts: 27
I was lucky that I've been able to play all afternoon. Since I enjoy crafting this has been fun.
Reply With Quote
  #62  
Old 09-23-2010, 09:29 PM
ooryl2 ooryl2 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by AtonuTragona View Post
Is looting broken or just not implemented yet as part of the OR? I got tired of making things.
Looting has not been implemented yet.
Reply With Quote
  #63  
Old 09-23-2010, 09:44 PM
ibispe ibispe is offline
QA Community Tester Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 88
Only problems I have had so far is with admin boxes and also it won't let us destroy the houses we placed. I have located some of the admin boxes inside the walls and in one case under the building from the looks of it. I could work around it if I knew all the syntax but..... The hard one is the not being able to pick up a city once it is placed since it takes up a lot space.
Reply With Quote
  #64  
Old 09-23-2010, 10:43 PM
fokias fokias is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: East Coast, US
Posts: 10
is the server stressed-out or just temporarily down?
Reply With Quote
  #65  
Old 09-23-2010, 10:54 PM
ibispe ibispe is offline
QA Community Tester Team
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 88
I think the later.
Reply With Quote
  #66  
Old 09-23-2010, 11:15 PM
Splash Splash is offline
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 7
server down...
Reply With Quote
  #67  
Old 09-23-2010, 11:19 PM
atticus13 atticus13 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 32
Any crafters having probs with factories?? I can input a schem but I cant add any resources... Are the factories suppose to be working ?
Reply With Quote
  #68  
Old 09-23-2010, 11:30 PM
Arulius Arulius is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 85
I had the same problem with clothing factories. It would let you load a scheme, but no resources. The equipment factories seemed to work fine, although when you load power, there is no system message confirming how much you put in. It still loaded it though.
Reply With Quote
  #69  
Old 09-23-2010, 11:58 PM
Avi Avi is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 8
had lots of fun today! Crafted up a couple Armor sets and it went nice and smooth. Well done!
__________________
Sprix / Dank' release - nge TEMPEST
Drone / Avi - Emu
Reply With Quote
  #70  
Old 09-24-2010, 12:12 AM
Kas_Lasak Kas_Lasak is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by atticus13 View Post
Any crafters having probs with factories?? I can input a schem but I cant add any resources... Are the factories suppose to be working ?
I have a feeling this is something that keeps tons of people from reporting bugs. It's difficult to figure out what is "supposed to" work atm and what is yet to be implemented.
Reply With Quote
  #71  
Old 09-24-2010, 12:38 AM
gutternugget gutternugget is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kas_Lasak View Post
I have a feeling this is something that keeps tons of people from reporting bugs. It's difficult to figure out what is "supposed to" work atm and what is yet to be implemented.
I report everything. The bug guys will tell you if it isn't a bug or if it's not important. At least they did in the past. I kind of get the feeling that generally speaking, too much info is better than not enough.
Reply With Quote
  #72  
Old 09-24-2010, 01:58 AM
Moakley Moakley is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
If I remember correctly it is best to first do a search to see if the bug has been reported already. That way you save the devs a little hassle. Happy devs = happy players.
Reply With Quote
  #73  
Old 09-24-2010, 02:11 AM
fixit6 fixit6 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 1,236
This is not bug report thread....

Relog if you cannot open the ingredient hopper.....pretty sure it's been reported a million times...................
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #74  
Old 09-24-2010, 03:11 AM
Testmule Testmule is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Fubar, Dantoonie
Posts: 21
Relogging always fixed the input hopper won't open bug for me...
__________________
Bada Bing Inc. Bloodfin/TCP (Jan. 04-Aug 09) <BHC>,<FTA>, <RaVeN>, <MOJO>, <EGO>.
Reply With Quote
  #75  
Old 09-24-2010, 04:05 AM
momchil1996 momchil1996 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 4
nise
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
All Contents Copyright 2004-2010, SWGEmu.